2020

 

14.-21.1. - "Rembrandt!" w/ Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra

   18.1. @ Orthodox Church, Haifa, IL

   19.1. @ YMCA, Jerusalem, IL

   21.1. @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv, IL

 

22.1. - "Beethoven's Mandolin" w/ Ishay Shaer (piano) @ Eilat Chamber Music Festival, IL

 

30.1. - "Il Transilvano" w/ PRISMA @ Nordenham, DE

 

14.&15.2. - "Beethoven's Mandolin" @ Februari Festival, Den Haag, NL
w/ Ishay Shaer (piano) & Stephanie Desjardins (soprano)  

14.2. - Premiere of Aleph-Beet(hoven) by Uri Caine

15.2. - Premiere of Beethoven Variations by Uri Caine 

Lieder arranged for mandolin, with soprano Stephanie Desjardins

 

28.2. - 6.3. - Residency & Recording w/ PRISMA in Ambronay, FR

 

13.3. - "Friday Nights with Yury Revich" @ Vienna, AT

 

21.3 w/ Lautten Compagney Berlin & Asya Fateyeva, Neuruppin, DE

 

26.3. - "Joseph and his Brethren" / Oratorio by Elam Rotem w/ Profeti della Quinta @ Kölner Fest für Alte Musik, DE

 

1.4. - w/ Tabea Debus (recorder) at Vogelpark Marlow, Children Concerts @ Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DE

 

17.4. - "Beethoven's Mandolin" as program presentation concert of Trigonale Festival der Alten Musik

w/ Carine Tinney (soprano) and Viacheslav Shelepov (fortepiano)

 

8.5. - w/ Lautten Compagney Berlin @ Musikfest Eichstädt, DE
 

14.5. - "Judeo alla turca" w/ Concerto Foscari, Ensemble in Residence @ Villa Seligmann Hannover, DE

 

15.5 w/ Lautten Compagney Berlin @ Spandau macht Alte Musik, Berlin, DE

 

25-26.5. - Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen, DE

 

28.5. - "Beethoven's Mandolin" w/ Michael Tsalka (fortepiano) @ Stift Klosterneuburg, AT

 

30.5. - w/ Lautten Compagney Berlin & Asya Fateyev @ Barocktage Stift Melk, AT

 

10.6. - "Bohemian Serenade" w/ Butter Quartet @ Mozartfest Würzburg, DE

 

18.6. - "Telemandolin" w/ Concerto Foscari @ Festival der Voorkempen, BE

 

21.-25.6. - St. Magnus International Festival, Orkney Islands, SCT

23.6. - Matinee w/ Tabea Debus (recorder)

24.6. - "Perspectives" - Solo Recital 

 

27.6. - PRISMA concert @ Lange Nacht der Museen in Bremen, DE

 

2.7. - "Der Goldene Psalter" w/ Concerto Foscari, Ensemble in Residence @ Villa Seligmann Hannover, DE

 

3.7. - "Corona Aurea" a due w/ Mauro Colantonio (traverso & viola da gamba) @ Sulzbach-Rosenberg, DE

 

7.7. - w/ Tabea Debus (recorder) @ Buxton Festival, UK

 

8.7. - "The Soule's Passions" Lunch Concert w/ PRISMA & Jan van Elsacker (tenor) @ International York Early Music Festival, UK

 

11.&12.8. - "Saitenweise" (children's concert) w/ Concerto Foscari @ Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik

 

3.9. - "In Dialogo" w/ Concerto Foscari, Ensemble in Residence @ Villa Seligmann Hannover, DE

 

4.9. - "In Dialogo" w/ Concerto Foscari @ St Martini Kirche, Stadthagen, DE

 

11.9. - Wandelkonzert w/ PRISMA @ Schlossmuseum Jever, DE

 

27.9. - "Rembrandt!" w/ Ira Givol (viola da gamba) @ Achilles Concept, Gent, BE

 

4.10. - "Beethoven's Mandolin" - Music by L. v. Beethoven & Uri Caine, w/ Ishay Shaer (piano) @ CC Schilde, BE

 

12.11. - "Corona Aurea" w/ Concerto Foscari, Ensemble in Residence @ Villa Seligmann Hannover, DE

 

 

22.11. -  "Bach in the White City" Matinee w/ Michael Tsalka (piano) @ Cultuurcentrum 't Getouw, BE

 

13.12. - "Adventskonzert" w/ Tabea Debus (recorder) & ensemble @ Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Schloss Ulrichshusen, DE